Team

Get to Know Us

Our Team

Introducing the Flower Mound Rosettes

 

2018-2019 Team

Row 1: Lieutenant Kennedy Fehlis, Lieutenant Alexis Theleman, 1stLieutenant Riley McBee, Captain Maddie Hett, Lieutenant Lindsay Dombroski, Lieutenant Sarah Small, and Lieutenant Logan Diedrich

Row 2: Chaplain Katelyn Stankowski, Sunshine Chairman Erin Bixler, President Erin Demers, Secretary Lauren Satterfield, Historian Alana Brown, and Vice President Audrey Herring

Row 3: Adeline Babineaux, Cristen Wood, Cara Simpson, Avery Park, Adeline Heckendorn, Lizzie Gallini, Erica Platz, Monroe Crum, Jessica Chamberlin, Sophie Wickersham, Natalie Novaes, and Meagan Roderick

Row 4: Rachel Thornock, Emmory Wood, Grace Laymance, Maddie Rizk, Macie Benavides, Emma Walker, Jacqui Kniffen, Lauryn Rosenthal, Megan Cobler, and Cailan Niswonger

Row 5: Ireland Yocum, Elizabeth Elliott, Abby Wessels, Carolyn Lason, Madison Kinder, Ava Angus, Grace Beaty, Taylor Walthall, Anna Perdew, and Faith Townsend

Row 6:Taye Chadwell, Lily Crawford, Cayla Canterbury, Peyton Dodson, Beth Orrison, Emma Kuykendall, Abby Rosencrans, Hannah Steimer, and Caroline Upchurch

Row 7: Natalie Kaplan, Olivia Davis, Brooke Dial, Macie Webb, Abbey Robinson, Kaylee Pike, Maia Jordan, and Carmen Geeslin

Row 8: Carly Stewart, Ainsley Bird, Emily Goodspeed, Elise Mozena, Rachael Hirst, Aniela Kreie, and Bethany Jacobsen

Team Photo by:

 

 

Seniors 2018-2019

 

Top Row: Jacqui Kniffen, Faith Townsend, Grace Hoffman, Ainsley Bird, Abbey Robinson, Olivia Davis, Taye Chadwell, Madison Kinder, Taylor Walthall, and Adeline Heckendorn. Bottom Row: Erin Bixler, Alexis Theleman, Maddie Hett, Erin Demers, Riley McBee, Sarah Small, Lauren Satterfield, and Audrey Herring.

Photo: Erika Therwanger Photography

Ainsley Bird
Team
Senior

Erin Bixler
Sunshine Chairman
Senior

Taye Chadwell
Team
Senior

Olivia Davis
Team
Senior

Erin Demers
President
Senior

Maddie Hett
Captain
Senior

Audrey Herring
Vice President
Senior

Grace Hoffman
Manager
Senior

Madison Kinder
Team
Senior

Jacqui Kniffen
Team
Senior

Riley McBee
1 st Lieutenant
Senior

Abbey Robinson
Team
Senior

Lauren Satterfield
Secretary
Senior

Sarah Small
Lieutenant
Senior

Alexis Theleman
Lieutenant
Senior

Faith Townsend
Team
Senior

Taylor Walthall
Team
Senior

Ava Angus
Team
Senior

Grace Beaty
Team
Senior

Macie Benavides
Team
Senior

Alana Brown
Historian
Senior

Cayla Canterbury
Team
Senior

Jessica Chamberlin
Team
Senior

Lily Crawford
Team
Senior

Logan Diedrich
Lieutenant
Senior

Brooke Dial
Team
Senior

Peyton Dodson
Team
Junior

Lindsay Dombroski
Lieutenant
Senior

Elizabeth Elliott
Team
Senior

Kennedy Fehlis
Lieutenant
Senior

Lizzie Gallini
Team
Senior

Emily Goodspeed
Team
Senior

Rachael Hirst
Team
Senior

Bethany Jacobsen
Team
Senior

Maia Jordan
Team
Senior

Aniela Kreie
Team
Senior

Carolyn Lason
Team
Senior

Elise Mozena
Team
Junior

Anna Perdew
Team
Senior

Abby Rosencrans
Team
Senior

Katelyn Stankowski
Chaplain
Senior

Sydney Stewart
Manager
Senior

Rachel Thornock
Team
Senior

Macie Webb
Team
Senior

Ireland Yocum
Team
Senior

Adeline Babineaux
Team
Junior

Madi Bourquein
Manager
Junior

Megan Cobler
Team
Junior

Carmen Geeslin
Team
Junior

Natalie Kaplan
Team
Junior

Emma Kuykendall
Team
Junior

Grace Laymance
Team
Junior

Cailan Niswonger
Team
Junior

Avery Park
Team
Junior

Erica Platz
Team
Junior

Meagan Roderick
Team
Junior

Hannah Steimer
Team
Junior

Carly Stewart
Team
Junior

Caroline Upchurch
Team
Junior

Emma Walker
Team
Junior

Abby Wessels
Team
Junior

Madeline Rizk
Team
Junior

Sophie Wickersham
Team
Junior

Cristen Wood
Team
Junior

Emmory Wood
Team
Junior

Monroe Crum
Team
Sophomore

Natalie Novaes
Team
Sophomore

Beth Orrison
Team
Sophomore

Kaylee Pike
Team
Sophomore

Lauryn Rosenthal
Team
Sophomore

Cara Simpson
Team
Sophomore

OUR SPONSORS